Pakistan's Best Online Shopping Destination
----- ----- -----
Add To Cart Buy Now

TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter

4 1 Ratings & 0 Reviews
Rs.4,949
Delivery Time
2 to 4 Days
SKU
TM-MC110CS
Availability
In Stock
Brand
TP-LINK

Quantity

Sold By

Telemart

0/5
10000+ Sucessful Sales

Price beating policy

7 days replacement warranty

Genuine products

Description

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards

  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode

  • Extends fiber distance up to 12.5 miles (20km)

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media and vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 12.5 miles (20km).

Specification

Customer Reviews

4
4 out of 5 1 rating
5 stars
(0)
4 stars
(0)
3 stars
(0)
2 stars
(0)
1 stars
(0)
99% of users recommend this product to a friend
() reviews
Sort By:
No Review