Pakistan's Best Online Shopping Destination
----- ----- -----
Add To Cart Buy Now

TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

4 1 Ratings & 0 Reviews
Rs.6,999
Delivery Time
2 to 4 Days
Availability
In Stock
Brand
TP-LINK

Quantity

Sold By

Telemart

0/5
10000+ Sucessful Sales

Price beating policy

7 days replacement warranty

Genuine products

Description

  • 1 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 port supporting Auto-MDI/MDIX

  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z

  • Extends fiber distance up to 1,800 feet (550m)

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data

 Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 1,800 feet (550 meters).

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
Basic Function Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode
Extends fiber distance up to 1,800 feet (550m) using 50/125um fiber
Extends fiber distance up to 720 feet (220m) using 62.5/125um fiber
Ports 1 x 1000M SC/UPC port
1 x 10/100/1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Wave Length 850nm
Network Media 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode Fiber
Network Media 1000BASE-T UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
LED Indicators PWR, Link/Act
Dimensions (W*D*H) 3.7 × 2.9 × 1.1 in.
(95 × 73 × 27 mm)
Power Supply External Power Adapter
Max Power Consumption 1.66W
Safety & Emission FCC, CE, RoHS
Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~40? (32?~104?)
Storage Temperature: -40?~70? (-40?~158?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Telemart offers you the best TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter price in Pakistan! What are you waiting for? Start carting and shopping only at Telemart.pk 

Specification

Customer Reviews

4
4 out of 5 1 rating
5 stars
(0)
4 stars
(0)
3 stars
(0)
2 stars
(0)
1 stars
(0)
99% of users recommend this product to a friend
() reviews
Sort By:
No Review