Pakistan's Best Online Shopping Destination
----- ----- -----
Add To Cart Buy Now

TP-Link TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module

4 1 Ratings & 0 Reviews
Rs.5,449
Delivery Time
2 to 4 Days
Availability
In Stock
Brand
TP-LINK

Quantity

Sold By

Telemart

0/5
10000+ Sucessful Sales

Price beating policy

7 days replacement warranty

Genuine products

Description

 

  • Multi-mode MiniGBIC module

  • Compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link product including JetStream switches, and media converter MC220L.

  • Work with MC200CM with multi-mode fiber connection

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Multi-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 550m
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?)
Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Telemart offers you the best TP-Link TL-SM311LM MiniGBIC Module  price in Pakistan! What are you waiting for? Start carting and shopping only at Telemart.pk 

Specification

Customer Reviews

4
4 out of 5 1 rating
5 stars
(0)
4 stars
(0)
3 stars
(0)
2 stars
(0)
1 stars
(0)
99% of users recommend this product to a friend
() reviews
Sort By:
No Review