Pakistan's Best Online Shopping Destination
----- ----- -----
On offer
Add To Cart Buy Now

TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+Transceiver LC

4 1 Ratings & 0 Reviews
Rs.9,849 Rs.11,299 13 % OFF
Delivery Time
2 to 4 Days
Availability
In Stock
Brand
TP-LINK

Insurance

T&C

Quantity

Sold By

Telemart

0/5
10000+ Sucessful Sales

Price beating policy

7 days replacement warranty

Genuine products

Description

 

  • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver

  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility

  • Compatible with T3700 series, T2700 series, T1700 series switches and TX432

The TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

TRANSCEIVER
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Fiber Type 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode
Max. Cable Length 300m or 33m
Data Rate 10Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Transmission power -1.0dBm(Max)
-7.3dBm(Min)
Reception power -1.0dBm(Max)
-9.9dBm(Min)
Sensitivity -11.1dBm
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Environment Operating Temperature: 0?~70? (32?~158?)
Storage Temperature: -40?~80? (-40?~176?)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Telemart offers you the best TXM431-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+Transceiver  LC  price in Pakistan! What are you waiting for? Start carting and shopping only at Telemart.pk 

Specification

Customer Reviews

4
4 out of 5 1 rating
5 stars
(0)
4 stars
(0)
3 stars
(0)
2 stars
(0)
1 stars
(0)
99% of users recommend this product to a friend
() reviews
Sort By:
No Review